Current Endorsements Candidate Info and Endorsements Rules 2014 Forum Unasked Q's
About 37th District Dems Our Platform Our By-Laws Connect with Us!
Become a PCO Action Center Volunteer E-mail Updates Contribute Attend Events Contact Us

Endorsements

The 37th District Democrats held our 2014 Endorsements Meeting on Monday, May 19. With Nearly 200 members present and voting the 37th District Democrats have made the following endorsements.

 

37th District Democrats 2014 Endorsements

 
  • US Representative

    • Congressional District No. 7 – Jim McDermott

    • Congressional District No. 9 –  Adam Smith

  • Washington State Supreme Court

    • Justice Position No. 1 – Mary Yu

    • Justice Position No. 3 – Mary E. Fairhurst

    • Justice Position No. 4 – Charles W Johnson

    • Justice Position No. 7 – Debra L Stephens

  • Legislative District No. 37

    • State Senator – Pramila Jayapal

    • Representative Position No. 1 – Sharon Tomiko Santos

    • Representative Position No. 2 – Eric Pettigrew

  • Court of Appeals, Division No. 1, District No. 1

    • Judge Position No. 1 – Michael J. Trickey

    • Judge Position No. 5 – Linda Lau

    • Judge Position No. 6 – Ann Schindler

  • King County Superior Court

    • Judge Position No. 8 – John R. Ruhl

    • Judge Position No. 16 – John H. Chun

    • Judge Position No. 27 – Tanya L. Thorp

    • Judge Position No. 34 – Chad Allred

    • Judge Position No. 39 – Julia Garratt

    • Judge Position No. 47 – Roger Rogoff

  • King County District Court Southeast Electoral District

    • Judge Position No. 1 – Charles J. Dilaurenti, II

    • Judge Position No. 2 – David E. Meyer

    • Judge Position No. 3 – Nathaniel B. Green, Jr.

    • Judge Position No. 4 – Corinna Harn

    • Judge Position No. 5 – Richard Bathum

    • Judge Position No. 6 – Matt Williams

  • King County District Court West Electoral District

    • Judge Position No. 1 – Johanna Bender

    • Judge Position No. 2 – Mark C. Chow

    • Judge Position No. 3 – Art Chapman

    • Judge Position No. 4 – Eileen A. Kato

    • Judge Position No. 5 – Anne C. Harper

  • Seattle Municipal Court

    • Judge Position No. 1 – Ed McKenna

    • Judge Position No. 2 – Kimi C. Kondo

    • Judge Position No. 3 – Steve Rosen

    • Judge Position No. 4 – Judith Montgomery Hightower

    • Judge Position No. 5 – Willie Gregory

    • Judge Position No. 6 – Karen Donohue

    • Judge Position No. 7 – Damon Shadid

  • Initiative Measure No. 591  - NO

  • Initiative Measure No. 594  - YES

  • City of Seattle Proposition No. 1 – Seattle Parks District - YES

 

 


 

Please check back before you vote for any further endorsements.