2022 Candidates Eligible for Endorsement

Notes:
Order within each office is per kingcounty.gov candidate filing list.
Please note that motions for “no endorsement” are also permitted.

US Senate

Patty Murray
http://pattymurray.com/

Mohammad Hassan Said
http://drsaid.net/

Ravin Pierre
http://pierre4senate.com/

Bryan Solstin
http://solstin.org/

Sam Cusmir

US Congress CD7

Pramila Jayapal
http://www.pramilaforcongress.com/

US Congress CD9

Adam Smith
http://www.electadamsmith.com/

Stephanie Gallardo
http://www.electgallardo.com/

WA Secretary of State

Steve Hobbs
http://electhobbs.com/

Marquez Tiggs

LD 37 Senate

Rebecca Saldaña
https://www.rebeccasaldana.com/

LD 37 Representative Pos. 1

Sharon Tomiko Santos
http://friendsofsantos.nationbuilder.com/

LD 37 Representative Pos. 2

Emijah Smith

Andrew Ashiofu
http://www.andrewfor37.org/

Chipalo Street
http://electchipalo.com/

Nimco Bulale
http://electnimcobulale.com/

WA Supreme Court Pos. 1

Mary I. Yu
http://justicemaryyu.com/

WA Supreme Court Pos. 5

Barbara Madsen
http://www.retainmadsen.com/

WA Supreme Court Pos. 6

G. Helen Whitener
http://www.keepjusticewhitener.com/

King County Prosecuting Attorney

Jim Ferrell
https://www.jimferrell.org/

Leesa Manion
https://leesamanion.com/

WA Court of Appeals, Division 1 District 1 Pos. 1

Ian Birk

Ken Schubert

WA Court of Appeals Division 1 District 1 Pos. 7

Janet S. Chung
http://www.retainjudgejanetchung.com/

King County Superior Court Pos. 2

Kristin Ballinger
https://www.judgeballinger.com/

King County Superior Court Pos. 3

Matthew Segal
http://www.judgesegal.com/

King County Superior Court Pos. 8

Matthew Lapin
http://www.lapinforjudge.com/

King County Superior Court Pos. 12

Haydee Vargas

King County Superior Court Pos. 18

Jason C. Poydras

King County Superior Court Pos. 44

Jason Holloway

King County Superior Court Pos. 54

Adrienne Thomas McCoy
http://judgeadriennemccoy.com/

King County District Court Southeast Electoral District Pos. 1

Leah Taguba

King County District Court Southeast Electoral District Pos. 2

Matthew York

King County District Court Southeast Electoral District Pos. 3

Nathaniel B Green, Jr.

King County District Court Southeast Electoral District Pos. 4

Corinna Harn

King County District Court Southeast Electoral District Pos. 5

Virginia M. Amato

King County District Court Southeast Electoral District Pos. 6

Rhonda Laumann

King County District Court West Electoral District Pos. 1

Lisa A. Paglisotti

King County District Court West Electoral District Pos. 2

Kuljinder Dhillon

King County District Court West Electoral District Pos. 3

Rebecca C. Robertson

King County District Court West Electoral District Pos. 4

Gregg Hirakawa

King County District Court West Electoral District Pos. 5

Kristin Shotwell

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 1

Cat McDowall
http://www.retainjudgemcdowall.com/

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 2

Andrea Chin

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 3

Adam Eisenberg

Pooja Vaddadi

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 4

Anita Crawford-Willis
http://judgecrawfordwillis.com/

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 5

Willie Gregory

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 6

Faye R. Chess
https://retainjudgefayechess.org

Seattle Municipal Court Pos. 7

Damon Shadid

Nyjat Rose-Akins